Founders' Day Gaudy Reunion for 1950-1959 Leavers

Saturday 4th July 2009

 

gaudy_1

gaudy_2

gaudy_3

gaudy_4

gaudy_4b

gaudy_5

gaudy_6

gaudy_7

gaudy_8

gaudy_9

gaudy_10

gaudy_11

Derrick Murdie (OA 1956) with Dr John Barber (OA 1962 and School Governor)

gaudy_12

gaudy_13

Tony Hedge (OA 1952) who travelled over from Calgary, Canada for the reunion

gaudy_14

gaudy_15

Eamonn O'Malley (OA 1955), Mike Pattison (OA 1958) and Howard Smith (OA 1957)

gaudy_16

Rt. Rev. Pat Harris (OA 1953) shares a photograph with classmates

gaudy_17

gaudy_18

gaudy_19

Geoffrey Martin and Michael Knapp (both OA 1958)

gaudy_20

gaudy_21

gaudy_22

gaudy_23

gaudy_24

Head of School Harry Byrne, with Dr Ian Toplis OA

gaudy_25

gaudy_26

gaudy_27

gaudy_28

gaudy_29

gaudy_30

gaudy_31

gaudy_32

Thomas Symes (OA 1955) setting off on a School Tour

gaudy_33

gaudy_34

 

Complete Guest List: Friday 3rd and Saturday 4th July 2009

Mr Roger T. Austin  OA 1952
Mr John A. Bailey  OA 1953
Mr James L. Bailey  OA 1954
Mr Geoffrey M. N. Baker  OA 1953
Mr Ronald G. J. Baker  OA 1955
Mr Joseph A. Barnett CBE  OA 1950
Mr Norman H. Bennett  OA 1950
Mr John Billington  OA 1954
Mr Patrick Brannam  OA 1950
Captain Ian Brannam  OA 1958
Mr Jeffrey G. C. Brown  OA 1959
Mr Alistair G. Buchanan  OA 1957
Mr Don F. Carnell  OA 1954
Mr Richard H. W. Carrington  OA 1953
Mr John C. Champion  OA 1955
Mr John A. Chandler  OA 1953
Mr W. D. Chatterton  OA 1950
Mr Michael W. Church  OA 1959
Mr Brian Cooper  OA 1954
Mr Malcolm G. Craddock  OA 1956
Mr Alan D. Culley  OA 1950
Dr John B Davis  OA 1955
Mr Richard M Davison  OA 1956
Mr R. Keith Doherty  OA 1956
Dr Frank A. Douse  OA 1958
The Right Rev G. Graham Dow  OA 1959
Mr Peter E. Dunham  OA 1951
Mr Philip M. Eden  OA 1952
Mr Barry Euinton  OA 1952
Mr Chris R Fewkes  OA 1957
Mr Michael StJ. Foale  OA 1955
Mr Derek W. Fomison  OA 1951
Mr Trevor C. Forecast  OA 1953
Mr Ian J. Forsyth  OA 1953
Mr Harvey Franks  OA 1959
Mr Neville Gibbs  OA 1950
Mr Douglas H. C. Gill  OA 1955
Mr Geoffrey A. Goodman  OA 1952
Rt Rev. Patrick B. Harris  OA 1953
Mr Beverley Heath  OA 1955
Mr Anthony C. C. Hedge  OA 1952
Mr Mark W. Hewlett  OA 1957
Dr Donald J. Higson  OA 1952
Dr David J. R. Hinton  OA 1955
Mr Ronald E. Hooker  OA 1957
Mr A. D. K. Kell  OA 1957
Mr Michael J. Kenningham  OA 1952
Mr Roy King  OA 1950
Mr Michael Knapp  OA 1958
Mr John M. Laurent  OA 1959
Mr Graham J. Ledger  OA 1952
Mr Mike J. Lishman  OA 1955
Mr James H. B. Lowick  OA 1950
His Hon Kenneth A. Machin QC  OA 1956
Mr Richard C. Male  OA 1958
Mr Geoffrey G. Martin  OA 1958
Mr Peter Mathison  OA 1957
Mr P. L. T. Maw  OA 1959
Mr Alan M. Maxwell  OA 1955
Mr Archie W. H. McDonald  OA 1958
His Honour Judge John S. Merrick  OA 1958
Mr M. I. Moir  OA 1956
Mr Stephen A. Muir  OA 1954
Mr Derrick C. Murdie  OA 1956
Mr Stephen B. H. C. Neal  OA 1953
Dr John C. Newby  OA 1958
Mr Brian B. Newby  OA 1959
Mr Anthony J. Newnham  OA 1950
Mr Colin B. Nichols  OA 1952
Mr Garry P. O'Connor  OA 1956
Mr Eamonn O'Malley  OA 1955
Mr Roland N. Orr  OA 1952
Prof. Raymond E. Pahl FBA  OA 1954
Mr Mike H. Pattison  OA 1958
Mr Jim C. Putterill  OA 1951
Dr David G. Robinson  OA 1950
Mr John D. Robinson  OA 1957
Mr Peter A. Rumsey-Williams  OA 1959
Mr Andrew A. Sangster  OA 1956
Mr John A. Seabrook  OA 1951
Mr Robert B. Sharpe   OA 1953
Mr Peter J. Sherring  OA 1952
Mr John H. Smith  OA 1951
Mr Howard O. Smith  OA 1957
Mr Alan Stanfield  OA 1951
Mr Brian H. Sullman  OA 1953
Mr John Sweeting  OA 1954
Mr Thomas A. G. Symes  OA 1955
Mr J. V. Talby  OA 1954
Mr D. Julian Tarling  OA 1957
Mr Roderick L. Taylor  OA 1957
Mr Philip J. Thompson  OA 1957
Mr Rupert R. Thorogood  OA 1954
Dr Ian Toplis  OA 1949
Dr Bryan Le G. Waldron  OA 1951
Mr Geoffrey J Ward  OA 1956
Mr Ian K. Watson  OA 1954
Mr Ian Willmott  OA 1956
Mr Michael A. Woolard  OA 1959
Mr Michael B. Wormald  OA 1951

2008 St Albans School